PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice governs the processing of personal data by Eruditsioon S.A. Of C.V., here in after “ERUDITSIOON”, located at La Loma 50, Offices 9 and 10, Colonia Lomas de San Angel Inn, Álvaro Obregón Delegation, Mexico, Federal District, C.P. 01790 as the Responsible person, who will treat the personal data that concerns you as the holder of your personal data, in order to protect your privacy and your right to self-determination, as provided for in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession (The “LFPDPPP”), its Regulations and the Privacy Notice Guidelines issued by the Ministry of Economy (the “Ordinances”).

I. Information Collected and Mechanisms for Collecting

ERUDITSIOON treats your personal data, that is to say, information that allows us to identify you reasonably, and that can be recorded in different kind of documents, whether printed or in digital format, as well as in data messages. The personal data we collect and / or treat, as applicable, include: name and surname; Address, whether private, work, or fiscal; E-mail, personal or work address; Telephone number, individual or work, Federal Taxpayer Registration Key and Single Population Register Key. In the case of candidates / employees, employees and suppliers, we will also collect and process personal data related to your academic and professional background. Likewise, we may collect and process financial, patrimonial, administrative and fiscal information, including sensitive personal data, defined in terms of the Law, that are necessary to be able to provide services and in the case of the candidates / As) to employee and employees we can request information about your health status.

The personal data described in the previous section are collected through: i) voluntary provision of information and personal data in face-to-face or telephone interviews with our authorized personnel; ii) the voluntary and direct supply of their information through printed formats; iii) the voluntary and direct supply of your information through the dialogue windows on our website; iv) as well as through the voluntary and direct supply of your information via email; v) transfer of consent data, and vi) the use of publicly available sources and other legal sources available on the market.

II. Purposes of treatment

In ERUDITSIOON we treat your personal data in order to carry out the activities and steps to comply with the obligations originated and derived from the commercial, labor and / or legal relationship, as appropriate, that we have with you as a customer, Candidate to employee or employee or supplier, and that we consider primary purposes:

A) Customers

  1. Confirm your identity and / or your legal representative;
  2. Establish contact;
  3. Allow your access to our facilities;
  4. Understand and attend to their needs;
  5. Verify the information you provide;
  6. Elaborate quotes on our products and services;
  7. Send you the requested products and / or services;
  8. To assert the guarantees on our products and / or services;
  9. Comply with applicable legal requirements;
  10. Elaborate and send invoices, and
  11. Manage collection.

B) Candidate (s) to become employee

  1. Confirm your identity and / or your legal representative;
  2. Allow your access to our facilities;
  3. Establish contact, and
  4. Manage the selection and recruitment process.
  1. Employees
  1. Manage recruitment of staff;
  2. Manage internal communication;
  3. Manage remunerations, contributions, obligations, and benefits as well as salaries, taxes and staff contributions;
  4. Allow your access to our facilities;
  5. To manage the information of the personnel to ensure the correct integration of the data and the files of the personnel and the generation of documents requested by the employee;
  6. Execute personnel management processes;
  7. Monitor attendance;
  8. Monitor the physical and logical access control to facilities and assets of the company;
  9. Manage bank accounts for the deposit of salaries and benefits;
  10. Manage the allocation and use of work assets and tools, and
  11. Comply with applicable legal requirements.
  1. Suppliers
  1. Allow your access to our facilities;
  2. Request, contract or cancel services;
  3. Register you in our database of Suppliers;
  4. Manage the payment of services;
  5. Manage invoices or digital tax receipts;
  6. Request a quotation or information of products or services;
  7. Request the provision of services;Integrar su expediente;
  8. Integrate your file;
  9. Allow the management, administration and security of your personal data;
  10. Maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards of your personal data in terms of the applicable legislation and regulations, and
  11. Comply with applicable legal requirements.

In addition, we treat personal data for other secondary purposes, which do not originate or are necessary for the commercial, labor and / or legal relationship with you, as customer, employee or supplier.

A) Customers

  1. Integrate and maintain a customer database;
  2. Provide services through our Website;
  3. Process comments, suggestions, complaints and clarifications, and
  4. Send notifications of offers, advertisements and / or advertising, promotional, commercial prospecting or for marketing purposes, in print and electronic media;

B) Employees

  1. Manage performance assessment, training and training on skills, competencies and employee safety;
  2. Manage staff costs for ERUDITSIOON;
  3. Manage compliance with the employee’s obligations, and
  4. To manage the termination of the employment relationship.

C) Suppliers

  1. Send notifications of offers, advertisements and / or promotional messages, promotional prospecting or marketing purposes, in print and electronic media;

In ERUDISTIOON we do not collect or process personal data through automatic capture tools of our website, nor do we collect or process personal data for automated decision-making processes. Likewise, in ERUDITSIOON we do not collect or process information from minors, or persons incapable or in a state of interdiction, unless we have been provided by your duly accredited legal representative.

III. Data transfer

In ERUDITSIOON we do not transfer or transfer your personal data to third parties, located in national territory or abroad, unless you authorize or we are in any of the exceptional cases provided for in article 37 of the Law, which empowers us to Transfer your personal data to comply with our legal and contractual obligations.

IV. Measures to protect personal data

The personal data processed by ERUDITSIOON is protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its Regulations, according to The nature of the personal data we collect and process.

V. Procedure for exercising ARCO rights and revocation of consent

At all times you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of the same or to revoke your consent regarding the treatment for certain purposes, including the secondary ones that you would have authorized, Directly or through your legal representative, for which you must submit the corresponding request – using the appropriate formats that you may request from our Privacy Officer – with the information and documentation indicated below:

1. Full name, address or other means – such as your email – to communicate the response to your request;

2. Documents proving your identity – simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter’s card, passport, professional identity card or visa, as appropriate, or where appropriate, the representation of your legal representative – simple copy in printed format or Electronic of the simple power of attorney with his / her autograph signature, that of two witnesses and their representative, with their corresponding official identifications – voter’s credential, professional passport or visa);

3.  Clear and precise description of personal data regarding those who seek to exercise some of the ARCO rights; and

4.  Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

Tratándose de solicitudes de acceso a datos personales, ERUDITSIOON procederá con la entrega de su información, sea en sus instalaciones o vía medios electrónicos, previa acreditación de su identidad o la de su representante legal, según corresponda. 

In the case of requests for access to personal data, ERUDITSIOON will proceed with the delivery of your information, either in your premises or via electronic means, with accreditation of your identity or that of your legal representative, as appropriate.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.

ERUDITSIOON will respond to you within a maximum of twenty days, from the date you receive your request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the determination you adopt, so that, if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within fifteen Days following the date on which it communicates its response. In all cases, ERUDITSIOON’s response will be given by the same route by which you submitted your request, or by any other means agreed with you. The aforementioned periods may be extended once only for an equal period, provided that the circumstances of the case so warrant, as provided for in the LFPDP.

The delivery of personal data will be free, it will only cover the justified costs of shipping or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the event that you reiterate an application within a period of less than twelve months, you must cover the corresponding costs in terms of the Law, unless there are substantial modifications to the privacy notice that motivate further consultations.

For the reception, registration, attention and response of requests to exercise your ARCO rights and the other rights provided for in the Law, we make available to you our Privacy Officer, which you can contact at our offices, or through our Website, or via email.

In case the information provided in your request is incorrect or insufficient, or is not accompanied by the corresponding accreditation documents, we may request, within five days after receiving your request, to provide the elements or documents Necessary to process it. You will have ten days to attend our request, counting from the day after you received it. Failure to respond within this period shall be deemed not to have submitted the corresponding request. 

VI. Privacy Officer.

or any queries concerning the protection of your personal data, as well as for the exercise of the rights granted by the Law, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer at: Plum Forest 304 Piso 8, Colonia Bosques De las Lomas, Mexico City, or via e-mail: aviso.privacidad@eruditsioon.com.

VII. Limitation on the use and disclosure of your Personal Data

ERUDITSIOON will keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary to process your requests for information and provide services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the Law, its Regulations and commercial, labor, tax, , Of social and administrative security in force.

To limit the use and disclosure of your personal data, please contact our Privacy Officer to the media described in the previous section and request the exclusion of our mailing list for sending information in printed and electronic media about Our products and services.

VIII. Changes to the privacy notice

ERUDITSIOON reserves the right to update this Notice in order to reflect the changes in our data protection practices derived from our continuous improvement process, as well as legal, regulatory and administrative changes that take place. We invite you to periodically review the content of the Privacy Notice on our website: http://www.eruditsioon.com  where we will publish the changes made in conjunction with the date of the last update.

IX. Manifestation of Consent

I, THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER, expressly accept, without reservation or limitation, the contents of this Privacy Notice through the autograph signature of this document. Likewise, the provision of your personal data through printed formats, dialogue windows of our website or email, implies my full and express acceptance of this Privacy Notice and any modification and / or update thereof and I accept That ERUDITSIOON, process my personal data in the terms and conditions described in this Privacy Notice.